Registration  |  Marketing/Sponsors  |  Contact Us

event results

LUTADOR OPEN MARCH 2014                                       Previous Event ->

Team Champion: Alliance

Black Belt Absolute Champion: Guybson SA - SAS

Brown Belt Absolute Champion: Higor Diniz - Alliance

Purple Belt Absolute Champion: Daniel Donahue - Alliance

Blue Belt Absolute Champion: Chad Massaker - RPBJJ Team

White Belt Absolute Champion: Trahem Holden - Serg BJJ

Women Absolute Champion: Alexandria Enriquez - Knuckle Up


Womens Divisions

White Feather (under 130)
1. Olga Verpatova
Knuckle Up
2. Hearther Morgan
Athlete's Arena
3. Hanna Lee
Team Octopus
White Light (151.9)
1. Erin Connelly
RCJ Machado
2. Edna Kate Ingold
Alliance
3. Anna Cononge
Knuckle Up
White Middle (152+)
1. Ivy Smith
Impact Martial Arts
2. Charlene Goljeveska
 
Blue Feather (under 130)
1. Jasmine Hale
Alliance
2. Jessica Duncan
Knuckle Up
3. Jaclyn Yin
Roberto Traven
Blue Light (151.9)
1. Julia Gordon
RPBJJ Team
2. Courtney Gardner
Roberto Traven
3. Meghan Sullivan
Cobra BJJ
Blue Middle (152+)
1. Rebecca Showalter
RPBJJ Team
2. Kamylla Lima
East Coast Fighter
3. Jonelle Lafian
Roberto Traven

Masters (30+) Divisions

White Light Feather (141.5)
1. Steven Robbins
Knuckle Up
2. Ignacio Garcia
Team Octopus
 
White Feather (154.5)
1. Dawayne Abd Al Rahman
Alliance
2. Scott Rhee
RPBJJ Team
 
White Light (168)
1. Mitch Martinez
Knuckle Up
2. Jean Roque
RPBJJ Team
3. Thomas Riddell
Serg BJJ
White Middle (181.5)
1. Scott Ardoin
Knuckle Up
2. Dmytro Sukhynia
Knuckle Up
3. James Beggs
Team Octopus
White Medium Heavy (195) A
1. John Risley
Alliance
2. Michael Jones
Reflex
3. Bryan Lawrimore
RCJ Machado
White Medium Heavy (195) B
1. Daniel Adcock
Fight to Win
2. Patrick Buckley
Roberto Traven
3. Vincent Rojas
Borges BJJ
White Heavy (208)
1. Suleyman Makhmudov
Knuckle Up
2. Jonathan Montoya
Knuckle Up
3. Devon Milhouse
Fightworks
White Super Heavy (222)
1. Matt Reeves
Soneca BJJ
2. Jose Rampolla
Alliance
3. Justus Walker
RPBJJ Team
White Ultra Heavy (221+)
1. Vladimir Juscenko
Team Octopus
2. Matt Namer
Team Octopus
3. Vince Caggiano
Veritos
Blue Feather (154.5)
1. Nicholas Malone
Knuckle Up
2. Fabiano Salgado
Alliance
3. Octavius Allen
Maverick Training Center
Blue Light (168)
1. Thomas Miller
Serg BJJ
2. Jarom Matson
Roberto Traven
3. Eric Farmer
Reflex
Blue Middle (181.5)
1. Mehdi Jatlaoui
Roberto Traven
2. Tim Syn
Alliance
3. Chris Booker
Alliance
Blue Medium Heavy (195)
1. Michael Brodeur
Roberto Traven
2. Bobby McWhorter
Roberto Traven
3. Chris Wright
Relson Gracie
Blue Heavy (208)
1. Kleber Costa
Alliance
2. Chris Connelly
RCJ Machado
3. Matt White
Roberto Traven
Blue Super Heavy (222)
1. Etienne Joseph
Roberto Traven
2. Yoo Chong
RPBJJ Team
3. Chris Frischkorn
Rush MMA
Blue Ultra Heavy (221+)
1. Brett Cole
Reflex
2. Chad Massaker
RPBJJ Team
3. Jason Collins
Spartanburg Martial Arts
Purple Light (168)
1. Mauricio Filho
Alliance
2. Kenton Allison
3. Mike Flanagan
Alliance
Purple Middle (181.5)
1. Nicholas Lewis
Gracie Barra
2. Jeremy Sides
Roberto Traven
3. Josh Trampas
Gracie Barra
Purple Medium Heavy (195)
1. Brian Tompkins
Roberto Traven
2. James Tolliver
Roberto Traven
3. Jonathan Boyd
Integrated Jiu Jitsu
Purple Heavy (208)
1. Clay Bennett
Alliance
2. Adrian Teddington
Killer Bees BJJ
3. Dexter Rivers
Alliance
Purple UltraHeavy (220+)
1. Max Rietshier
Roberto Traven
2. Roy Cobb
AMA
3. Jason Wood
Knuckle Up
Brown Feather (154.5)
1. Efran Olivera
Team Octopus
2. Eduardo Carvalho
Alliance
 
Brown Light (168)
1. Quentin Grant
Soneca BJJ
2. Pac Lewis
Cleveland MMA
 
Brown Middle (181.5)
1. Philip Gentry
Alliance
2. Eric Mtika
Roberto Traven
3. Mark McClure
Soneca BJJ

Men (18+) Divisions

White Light Feather (141.5)
1. George Dozal
Team Octopus
2. Patric Hunter
East Coast Fighter
3. Fidele Tuyishime
Roberto Traven
White Feather (154.5)
1. Derek Gillespie
ATT
2. Palmer Harrell
Gracie Humaita
3. Corey Smith
Roberto Traven
White Light (168)
1. Conner Deangelis
Alliance
2. Marcus Douthitt
Great Grappling
3. Drake Roth
BJJ on Broughton
White Middle (181.5)
1. Joshua Roye
Philip Smith BJJ
2. Benjamin Hatanpaa
Roberto Traven
3. Brendan McCarth
Roberto Traven
White Medium Heavy (195)
1. Connor Buckley
Roberto Traven
2. Thomas Basarada
Roberto Traven
3. Wayne Seling
Roberto Traven
White Heavy (208)
1. Lawrence Anderson
Roberto Traven
2. Samuel Hamilton
Knuckle Up
3. Cody Carpenter
Knuckle Up
White Super Heavy (222)
1. Berliegh Phillips Jr
Roberto Traven
2. Luis Arturo Zertuche
Impact Martial Arts
3. Trahen Holden
Serg BJJ
White Ultra Heavy (221+)
1. Justin Foster
Alex Daltro BJJ
2. Matthew Burnette
Team Octopus
3. Arron Nevels
Gracie Barra
Blue Feather (154.5)
1. Raymond Eng
Team Octopus
2. Mark San Pedro
Team Octopus
3. Omar Lopez
Roberto Traven
Blue Light (168)
1. Diego Bessa
Team Octopus
2. Mohammad Ibrahim
Roberto Traven
3. Braulio Galvao
Creighton MMA
Blue Middle (181.5)
1. Quinn Miller
Roberto Traven
2. Alex Head
Team Octopus
3. Jose Gamez
Gracie Humaita
Blue Medium Heavy (195)
1. Daniel Trapp
Roberto Traven
2. Justin Irwin
Roberto Traven
3. Fernando Santos
Alliance
Blue Heavy (208)
1. Jake Frederick
Soneca BJJ
2. Eryk Anders
Maverick Training Center
3. Cole Dobbins
Cobra BJJ
Purple Light Feather (141.5)
1. Juan Puerta
ATT
2. Austin Broach
Alliance
 
Purple Feather (154.5)
1. Jonathan Grant
Alliance
2. Alen Mulahmetovic
Alliance
3. Marc Shin
Alliance
Purple Light (168)
1. Alex Ninan
Alliance
2. Jonathan Roberts
Cobra BJJ
3. Si Doan
Alliance
Purple Middle (181.5)
1. Dominique Bell
Soneca BJJ
2. Daniel Donahue
Alliance
3. Shane Sorensen
Alliance
Purple Medium Heavy (195)
1. Ryan Hagerty
Alliance
2. Richard Pinto
Alliance
3. Jeremy Surratt
Alliance
Purple Heavy (208)
1. Cesar Olivier
Team Octopus
2. Ethan Moses
Cleveland BJJ
3. Fabian Gallegos
Roberto Traven
Purple Super Heavy (222)
1. Tim Snyder
Alliance
2. Devan Suttles
Soneca BJJ
 
Brown Light (168)
1. Chad Bingham
Alliance
2. Michael Westcott
Gracie Barra
 
Brown Medium Heavy (195)
1. Higo Diniz
Alliance
2. Adam Jetton
Evolution MMA
 
Brown Super Heavy (222)
1. Tex Johnson
Alliance
2. Matthew Ward
Triad Martial Arts
3. Ethan McClellan
Triad Martial Arts